Faculty Staff

Staff
Name: Mrs. Donna Berry
Role: Enrich Manager/Secretary
Phone: 864-429-1735 ext. 110 (w)
864-429-2828 (f)
 
Name: Mrs. Catherine Childers
Role: Speech Pathologist
Email: cchilders_fes@union.k12.sc.us
Phone: 864-429-1737 (w)
864-429-1799 (f)
 
Name: Mrs. Cynthia Coffer
Role: Medicaid/Secretary
Email: ccoffer_ss@union.k12.sc.us
Phone: 864-429-1735 X113 (w)
864-429-2828 (f)
 
Name: Ms. Tonja Gambrell
Role: COTA
Email: tonjagrambrell@union.k12.sc.us
Phone: 864-429-1735 (w)
864-429-2828 (f)
 
Name: Mrs. Sharon Gault
Role: Speech Pathologist
Email: sgault_bes@union.k12.sc.us
Phone: 864-674-5518 and 864-545-6501 (w)
864-674-1890 and 864-545-2175 (f)
 
Name: Mrs. Karen Gregory
Email: kowings_mes@union.k12.sc.us
Phone: 864-429-1730 and 864-429-1733 (w)
864-429-2100 and 864-4291789 (f)
 
Name: Ms Roxanna Grimaldo
Role: OT Supervisor
Phone: 864-429-1735 (w)
864-429-2828 (f)
 
Name: Mrs. Maryellen Horton
Role: School Psychologist
Email: MHorton_ss@union.k12.sc.us
Phone: 864-429-1735 ext. 116 (w)
864-429-2828 (f)
 
Name: Ms. Dorothy Keith
Role: Speech Therapist
Email: dkeith_bes@union.k12.sc.us
Phone: 864-429-1730 and 864-429-1755 (w)
864-429-2100 and 864-429-2811 (f)
 
Name: Ms. Sarah Lewis
Role: School Psychologist
Email: slewis@union.k12.sc.us
Phone: 864-429-1735 ext. 111 (w)
864-429-2828 (f)
 
Name: Ms. Muri Mata
Role: School Psychologist
Email: mmata@union.k12.sc.us
Phone: 864-429-1735 ext.115 (w)
864-429-2828 (f)
 
Name: Mrs. Kim Poulton
Role: Speech Pathologist
Email: kpoulton@union.k12.sc.us
Phone: 864-429-1733 (w)
 
Name: Mrs. Heather Ware
Role: Physical Therapist
Email: hware@union.k12.sc.us
Phone: 864-429-1735 (w)
864-429-2828 (f)
 
Name: Mrs. Evelyn Williams
Role: School Psychologist
Email: ewilliams@union.k12.sc.us
Phone: 864-429-1735 ex. 115 (w)
864-429-2828 (f)
Teachers
BES                                                                  
Shannon Austin  

Betty Ann Carroll

Susan Cunningham
Ashley Eller
Rita Hines
Betty Loyd
FPES

Kim Balkum
Ellen Morris
Crystal Vaughn
Heather Vinson
JEMS
Olivia Smith
Kim Clayton
Ramona Lindsey
LEMS
Susan Moss
MES
Jodie Ledbetter
Susan Moss
SIMS MIDDLE
Bobby Curtis
Tracy Duncan
Ryann Byrd
Kathryn Sommer-Gough
Erica Haney
Lisa Morrow
Kristi Sommer
Linda Thompson
UCHS
Elizabeth Ireton
Angela Kelly
Heather Kirby
Amy Kendrick
Karen Erskine
Cheraw Miller
Vickie Sloan
Jessica Turner
ADULT ED
Margaret Holloway
SOAR Program
Judith Fant

Achievement Academy

Betty Loyd

 

Special Services Assistants
BES
Laura Henderson
Betty Ivey
Nicole Rebuck
Judy Sanford
Jamie Stepp
Kim Vaughn
FPES
Jeannie Brown
Jackie Johnson
Barbara Kirkland
SIMS MIDDLE
John Henderson
Cacye Crawford Jeter
Nancy Lawson
Donnie Vaughn
UCHS
Paula Garner
Marcus Porter
Emily Sartor
Bernice Inman
Donnie Worthy
GT Teachers
Susan L. Garner
Patricia Hughey
School Nurses
Buffalo
Donna Cody
Foster Park
Kelly Walton
Jonesville
Kim Blackwell
Lockhart
Barbara Bobo
Monarch
Jennifer Watters
Sims
Lacy Taylor
UCHS
Lydia Conrad